Headlines News :
Home » , » Kirsten Dunst Latest Pictures

Kirsten Dunst Latest Pictures

Written By Anupama K on Friday, July 26, 2013 | 5:07 PM

 


Kirsten Dunst
Kirsten Dunst 
Kirsten Dunst
Kirsten Dunst 
Kirsten Dunst
Kirsten Dunst
Kirsten Dunst Hot Wallpaper
 Kirsten Dunst Hot Wallpaper
 Kirsten Dunst Hot Wallpaper
 Kirsten Dunst Hot Wallpaper
 Kirsten Dunst Hot Wallpaper
 Kirsten Dunst Hot Wallpaper
 Kirsten Dunst Hot Wallpaper
 Kirsten Dunst Hot Wallpaper
 Kirsten Dunst Hot Wallpaper

Kirsten Dunst With Boyfriend
 Kirsten Dunst With Boyfriend
 Kirsten Dunst With Boyfriend
Kirsten Dunst With Boyfriend
 Kirsten Dunst With Boyfriend
 Kirsten Dunst With Boyfriend
Mini Biography:   
Full Name: Kirsten Caroline Dunst
Nicknames: Kiki
Occupation: Actress, Model
Date of Birth: April 30, 1982
Place of Birth: Point Pleasant, NJ, USA
Sign: Taurus
Height: 5''7"
Relations: Father: Klaus (medical services executive); mother: Inez (artist); brother: Christian; companion: Ben Foster (actor)
Education: Graduated from Notre Dame High School, a private Catholic high school in Los Angeles, in May/June 2000
Film Debut: Woody Allen's 1989 film New York Stories (1989).
born on April 30, 1982 in Point Pleasant, New Jersey, USA to Klaus Dunst, a German medical-services exec. who's now stationed in New Jersey while the rest of his family lives on the West Coast. Klaus separated from Kirsten's mother, Inez Dunst, a former art-gallery owner. She also has a younger brother named Christian Dunst, who was born in 1986. Kirsten started out in showbiz at the age of three, where she began filming television commercials (a grand total of more than 70). She made her feature film debut in a segment of Woody Allen's 1989 film New York Stories (1989). Shortly after in the same year, her family moved to Los Angeles, where her film career took off.

In 1994, she made her breakthrough performance in Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (1994), alongside such stars as Brad Pitt and Tom Cruise. Her performance earned her a Golden Globe nomination, the MTV Award for Best Breakthrough Performance and the Saturn award for Best Young Actress. In 1995, she was named one of People Magazine's 50 Most Beautiful People. Over the next few years, she made a string of hit movies including Little Women (1994), Jumanji (1995) and Small Soldiers (1998).

2000 was Kirsten's biggest year yet - she received rave reviews for her role as "Lux Lisbon" in Sofia Coppola's independent film, The Virgin Suicides (1999). She proved her status as a leading actress in the comedy hit, Bring It On (2000), and she graduated from Notre Dame High School in Los Angeles in June of that year. She is now working, with her mother, with her own production company, which is called "Wooden Spoon Productions".
Share this article :
 
Support : MC Proudly powered by Blogger
Copyright © 2011. Hollywood Stars Wallpapers - All Rights Reserved
Template Design by MC Website Published by MC